- 1.000 INR
- 390 g/L (25 Â°C)
- 1.122 g/ml at 30 deg C
- 84 deg C
- 24 Months
- Room Temperature
Polyacrylamide is used as a stabilizer and binder in lotions and other products. Though it is not a concern in itself, it is made up of repeating molecules of acrylamide, which is a strongly suspected carcinogen and has been linked to mammary tumors.
Facial moisturizers, anti-aging products, color cosmetics, lotions, hair products, sunscreens. Polyacrylamide; acrylamide; polyacrylate, polyquaternium, acrylate
Polyacrylamide is used in cosmetics to stabilize products and bind ingredients. It also has foaming, anti-static and lubricating properties.
Polyacrylamide can break down into acrylamide, which is a carcinogen, reproductive and developmental toxicity.
- All India Port
- Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C)
- Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
- Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
- All India
- ISO GMP KOSHER
Plot no. 667 First Floor, Phase 5, Udyog Vihar,, Gurugram, Haryana, 122016, India